Home / Another Category / Ask me anything

Ask me anything

Ask me YOUR questions below

Who is your best friend?

Fruitadmin

Do you sleep with the windows open or closed?

Always open!

Do you take the shampoos and conditioner bottles from hotels?

No, don’t even use them there. I always bring my own vegan body care products.

Have you ever stolen a street sign?

No, but there was a stop sign in my first shared apartment on the bathroom door as I moved in. It was hideous, I made it disappear.

Do you always smile for pictures?

No, but I pose for most pictures.

Do you ever dance even if there is no music playing?

There is always music playing in my head when I need it.

Do you still watch cartoons?

I was never a fan. But I might watch em accidentally on the plane. Sometimes, I show my childhood cartoons to my husband and explain them, they are i Russian and he doesn’t speak Russian.

Where would you bury hidden treasure if you had some?

On the internet.

Heels or flats?

Heels in heart, fats in real life.

What movies could you watch over and over and still love?

Not a big movie fan. But if I had to, Star Wars.

Last person you kissed?

My husband.

Would you ever strip or pose nude in a magazine?

No, there is nothing wrong with being nude, but the media sexualises it, don’t wanna be a part of that.

When was the last time you wrote a letter to someone on paper?

9 years ago.

Can you change the oil on a car?

No.

Are you lazy?

No!

How many languages can you speak?

3.

Are you stubborn?

Yes, in a good and in a bad way.

Ever watch soap operas?

No, hate them.

Nicknames

Never had one.

How old were you when you had your first kiss?

13.

What color was the last bra you bought?

Black.

Do you have any tattoos?

No.

Do you want any tattoos?

No!

Does anyone know the password to your email address?

Fruitadmin knows all my passwords.

Any strange habits?

I never touch food with my dirty hands and refuse to eat it if someone else touched it with their dirty hands. People get offended.I don’t get sick or disgusted.

What’s the worst abuse you have done to your phone?

Broke my iPhone. But it cut me in exchange. We are good.

What’s your worst habit?

Working till I’m too tired to brush my teeth.

What ever happened with you and your first bf?

Have no idea. We were very young, we broke up suddenly.

Are you a risk taker?

Yes and no. There is a line I wouldn’t cross, but on average, I would say I am.

Introvert or extravert.

Extravert.

What happened the last time you cried?

It was last year. It didn’t help.

Honestly, are things going the way you planned?

In 4 of 5 areas of life they are. In 1, they don’t.

What’s your favorite thing about your gf/bf/crush?

His work moral. And his time off moral.

Have you ever bitten your nails?

No.

Do you have any strange phobias?

There is one insect I hate since I was a child. Thank you Bee Maya. It’s not a bee!!

Do you miss anyone right now?

No.

Have you already planned your wedding?

I had one, and it was very easy to plan. Best wedding ever!

Do people ever take you seriously?

Most of the times.

Why do you have a blog?

Wanna share the shortcuts I’ve discovered.

How old are you?

I was born in 1984.

What is the one thing you’ll never do again?

Riding a rollercoaster.

Dark chocolate or milk chocolate?

Raw vegan chocolate.

Yoga or pilates.

Yoga.

Bun or tail.

Bun.

What is worse for you being hungry or tired.

Hungry.

Favorite country to visit.

USA.

Favorite city in Europe.

Berlin.

Where do you feel at home?

Wherever we are for more than 12 hours.


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *